Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tournament Information

 

Congratulations to the PC Early Bird Winners:

 

9u - Plain City Pioneers

10u - Hilliard Colts

11u - NCS Raiders

12u - Plain City Pioneers

 

Already looking forward to next year!

  Teams Playing

Sunday schedule

10u Schedule 1st Round:
8pm PCB vs. Dublin Bats (Home)
9am - Colts vs. SV Thunder (Home)
11am - Cobras vs. Mitts (Home)
1pm - Pioneers vs. Power (Home)

Semis:
3pm - Cobras/Mitts vs. Colts/Thunder
5pm - PCB/Bats vs. Power/PCR 

7pm - Championship

 

11u Schedule
10:00am #3 vs #6
12:00pm#4 vs #5
2:00pm #1 vs winner of 4/5
4:00pm #2 vs winner of 3/6
6:00 pm Championship game

 

13u schedule

10 am plain city vs grove city

Noon. Cobras vs shock

2 10 am winner vs Springfield 

4 noon winner vs dawgs

6pm champ

 

 

2014 Plain City Early Bird Travel Tournament
Plain City, Ohio

April 3 - 6, 2014
 

$375per team 

 
  • 4-8 teams per age division 9u – 13u
  • $375 per team
  • 1st & 2nd Place Player Trophies
  • 1st & 2nd Place Team Trophy
  • MVP Player Trophy to winning team
  • HR Derby & Skills competition
  • Full Concession stand & plenty of bleacher seating
  • Lighted Fields
  • All ball and umpire fees included


Score Sheet

Team Pitching Count 

Tournament Rules

Team Registration

Tournament Schedule - 9u

Tournament Schedule - 10u


Tournament Schedule - 11u

Tournament Schedule - 12u

Tournament Schedule - 13u






 

 

9U DIVISION (full)

  • Hilliard Colts Red
  • Mid State Heat
  • New Albany Maroon
  • NCS Raiders (pending payment)
  • Olentangy Bandits
  • Plain City Pioneers


10U DIVISION (Full)

  • Columbus Power
  • Dublin Bats
  • Hilliard Colts
  • Marysville Cobras
  • Marysville Mitts
  • Plain City Pioneers - Black
  • Plain City Pioneers - Red
  • Steel Valley Thunder



11U DIVISION (full)

  • Columbus Elite
  • Hilliard Panthers
  • Marysville Cobras
  • NCS Raiders
  • Ohio Elite - Thompson
  • Plain City Pioneers


12U DIVISION (full)

  • Big Walnut Eagles
  • Dublin Green Sox
  • Hilliard Colts - White
  • Hilliard Panthers
  • Northeast Mustangs
  • Olentangy Outlaws
  • Plain City Pioneers
  • Union County Jarheads
  • Worthington Nationals



13U DIVISION (full)

  • Grove City Titans (pending payment)
  • Marion County Shock 
  • Marysville Cobras
  • Ohio Dawgs
  • Plain City Pioneers
  • Springfield Storm